|
|
IEEE ICC 2014 Program-At-a-Glance
The winners of the ICC2014 Best Paper awards are as follows:
- Chenfei Gao, Xiang Sheng, Jian Tang, Weiyi Zhang, Shihong Zou, and Mohsen Guizani for "Joint Mode Selection, Channel Allocation and Power Assignment for Green Device-to-Device Communications"
- Yihai Zhu, Jun Yan, Yufei Tang, Yan Sun and Haibo He for "The Sequential Attack against Power Grid Networks"
- Shohei Kamamura, Daisaku Shimazaki, Yoshihiko Uematsu, Kouichi Genda and Koji Sasayama for "Multi-staged Network Restoration from Massive Failures considering Transition Risks"
- Phee Lep Yeoh, Trung Q. Duong, Maged Elkashlan, Michail Matthaiou and Nidal Nasser for "Mitigating Cross-Network Interference in Cognitive Spectrum Sharing with Opportunistic Relaying"
- Abdusy Syarif, Imene Benyahia, Abdelhafid Abouaissa, Lhassane Idoumghar, Riri Fitri Sari and Pascal Lorenz for "Evolutionary Multi-Objective Based Approach for Wireless Sensor Network Deployment"
- Ramtin Pedarsani, Mohammad Ali Maddah-Ali and Urs Niesen for "Online Coded Caching"
- Xuejia Cai, Jun Zheng, Yuan Zhang and Hidekazu Murata for "Capacity Oriented Resource Allocation Algorithm for Device-to-Device Communication in Mobile Cellular Networks"
- Gang Liu, Hong Ji, F. Richard Yu, Yi Li and Renchao Xie for "Energy-Efficient Resource Allocation in Full-Duplex Relaying Networks"
- Igor Bisio, Aldo Grattarola, Fabio Lavagetto, Giulio Luzzati, and Mario Marchese for "Performance Evaluation of Application Layer Joint Coding for Video Transmission with Smartphones Over Terrestrial/Satellite Emergency Networks"
- Eduardo Medeiros, Thomas Magesacher, Per-Erik Eriksson, Chenguang Lu and Per Ödling for "How Vectoring in G.fast May Cause Neighborhood Wars"
- Guan Gui, Linglong Dai, Shinya Kumagai and Fumiyuki Adachi for "Variable Earns Profit: Improved Adaptive Channel Estimation using Sparse VSS-NLMS Algorithms"
- Peng Wang, Yonghui Li, Xiaojun Yuan, Lingyang Song and Branka Vucetic for "Millimeter Wave Wireless Transmissions at E-band Channels with Uniform Linear Antenna Arrays: Beyond the Rayleigh Distance"
- Muhammad Ismail, Amila Tharaperiya Gamage, Weihua Zhuang and Sherman Shen for "Energy Efficient Uplink Resource Allocation in a Heterogeneous Wireless Medium"
Program-At-A-Glance Key
Keynote |
Plenary and Keynotes |
Banquet |
Social Events |
IF&E |
Industry & Business Panels |
Tutorial xx |
Tutorial sessions |
Workshop xx |
Workshop sessions |
|
Breaks/free time |
Tutorials and Workshop Sessions: Tuesday 10 June 2014
Technical Sessions: Wednesday 11 June 2014
Oral Presentations
Interactive Presentations
Industry & Business Panels / Exhibition
Technical Sessions: Thursday 12 June 2014
Oral Presentations
Interactive Presentations
Industry & Business Panels / Exhibition
Technical Sessions: Friday 13 June 2014
Oral Presentations
Interactive Presentations
Industry & Business Panels / Exhibition
Tutorials and Workshop Sessions: Saturday 14 June 2014
Technical Sessions/Symposia Key
AHSN |
Ad Hoc and Sensor Networking Symposium |
CISS |
Communications and Information Systems Security Symposium |
CQRM |
Communication QoS, Reliability & Modeling Symposium |
CRN |
Cognitive Radio and Networks Symposium |
CSSMA |
Communication Software, Services and Multimedia Applications Symposium |
CT |
Communications Theory Symposium |
MWN |
Mobile and Wireless Networking Symposium |
NGN |
Next Generation Networking Symposium |
ONS |
Optical Networks and Systems Symposium |
SPC |
Signal Processing for Communications Symposium |
WCS |
Wireless Communications Symposium |
xxxx-P |
Symposium Interactive Sessions |
Selected Areas in Communications Symposium Key
SAC-ANS |
Access Networks and Systems Track |
SAC-CC |
Cloud Computing Track |
SAC-CSG |
Communications for the Smart Grid Track |
SAC-DS |
Data Storage Track |
SAC-EH |
e-Health Track + A20 |
SAC-GCC |
Green Communications and Computing Track |
SAC-IoT |
Internet of Things Track |
SAC-NMQ |
Nanoscale, Molecular and Quantum Networking Track |
SAC-SSC |
Satellite & Space Communication Track |
SAC-SN |
Social Networking Track |
SAC-P |
Selected Areas in Communication - Interactive Sessions |
Back Home >>
|
|
|
PROGRAM AT A GLANCE >>
KEYNOTE SPEAKERS >>
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIA >>
INDUSTRY & BUSINESS PANELS >>
TUTORIALS >>
WORKSHOPS >>
SOCIAL EVENTS >>
|
|